IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                4/19/2018 - 11:08 AM
Indianapolis 2018 World Para Swimming World S - 4/19/2018 to 4/21/20
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S6
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Gutierrez Bermu  17 MEXIC             5:57.32    5:32.11 q      
                 39.03      1:21.70 (42.67)
        2:05.25 (43.55)     2:47.37 (42.12)
        3:29.95 (42.58)     4:11.70 (41.75)
        4:53.56 (41.86)     5:32.11 (38.55)
  2 Smith, Liam F S  15 ROCK              6:01.77    5:56.71 q      
                 39.65      1:23.51 (43.86)
        2:09.60 (46.09)     2:55.20 (45.60)
        3:41.81 (46.61)     4:28.02 (46.21)
        5:13.33 (45.31)     5:56.71 (43.38)
  3 Ray, Morgan E S  15 BSS-FL            6:04.40    5:57.77 q      
                 39.59      1:23.77 (44.18)
        2:09.47 (45.70)     2:55.17 (45.70)
        3:41.91 (46.74)     4:28.20 (46.29)
        5:14.20 (46.00)     5:57.77 (43.57)
  4 Castan Gomez, A  17 MEXIC             6:19.15    6:14.09 q      
                 42.94      1:29.49 (46.55)
        2:16.86 (47.37)     3:04.40 (47.54)
        3:52.24 (47.84)     4:39.94 (47.70)
        5:27.63 (47.69)     6:14.09 (46.46)
  5 Aldama Trevino,  22 MEXIC                  NT    6:40.11 q      
                 44.97      1:35.11 (50.14)
        2:25.13 (50.02)     3:17.23 (52.10)
        4:09.51 (52.28)     5:01.83 (52.32)
        5:51.38 (49.55)     6:40.11 (48.73)
  6 Machak, Stephen  18 LOYO-MD           7:27.80    6:41.37 q      
                 46.21      1:36.40 (50.19)
        2:28.10 (51.70)     3:19.70 (51.60)
        4:11.68 (51.98)     5:02.52 (50.84)
        5:52.63 (50.11)     6:41.37 (48.74)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Esquivel Ramire  21 MEXIC             6:03.44    6:13.42 q      
                 40.05      1:24.47 (44.42)
        2:11.39 (46.92)     2:59.75 (48.36)
        3:48.74 (48.99)     4:38.06 (49.32)
        5:28.02 (49.96)     6:13.42 (45.40)
  2 Cripe, Caleb R   18 NASA-IN           6:29.99    6:22.70 q      
                 40.88      1:28.08 (47.20)
        2:17.00 (48.92)     3:06.05 (49.05)
        3:55.64 (49.59)     4:45.97 (50.33)
        5:33.87 (47.90)     6:22.70 (48.83)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Griswold, Rober  21 FPU-22            4:36.26    4:38.91 q      
                 31.79      1:06.72 (34.93)
        1:41.86 (35.14)     2:17.64 (35.78)
        2:53.13 (35.49)     3:28.78 (35.65)
        4:04.02 (35.24)     4:38.91 (34.89)
  2 Zona, Zach S8    19 CAN               4:45.35    5:04.39 q      
                 32.60      1:08.23 (35.63)
        1:46.01 (37.78)     2:24.99 (38.98)
        3:04.37 (39.38)     3:44.61 (40.24)
        4:24.72 (40.11)     5:04.39 (39.67)
  3 Dokaev, Islam S  19 BEL               5:45.51    5:32.60 q      
                 35.44      1:14.09 (38.65)
        1:54.63 (40.54)     2:36.29 (41.66)
        3:19.68 (43.39)     4:03.85 (44.17)
        4:49.46 (45.61)     5:32.60 (43.14)
  4 Sanchez Barajas  21 MEXIC                  NT    5:34.93 q      
                 36.84      1:17.15 (40.31)
        1:59.30 (42.15)     2:43.05 (43.75)
        3:26.32 (43.27)     4:10.57 (44.25)
        4:53.70 (43.13)     5:34.93 (41.23)
  5 McCasland, Cody  16 LAC-NT            5:53.51    5:55.86 q      
                 41.28      1:24.94 (43.66)
        2:09.87 (44.93)     2:55.23 (45.36)
        3:41.01 (45.78)     4:26.66 (45.65)
        5:11.94 (45.28)     5:55.86 (43.92)
  6 Zarate Mayen, A  18 MEXIC             6:34.36    5:59.13 q      
                 38.84      1:21.27 (42.43)
        2:06.15 (44.88)     2:52.22 (46.07)
        3:39.38 (47.16)     4:26.61 (47.23)
        5:12.70 (46.09)     5:59.13 (46.43)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Gelfand, David   19 TUFT-22           4:36.99    4:43.27 q      
                 31.65      1:05.96 (34.31)
        1:41.47 (35.51)     2:17.17 (35.70)
        2:53.57 (36.40)     3:30.18 (36.61)
        4:06.96 (36.78)     4:43.27 (36.31)
  2 Mocsari, Bence   18 HUN               4:44.44    4:44.93 q      
                 32.45      1:07.50 (35.05)
        1:43.45 (35.95)     2:19.76 (36.31)
        2:56.10 (36.34)     3:32.70 (36.60)
        4:09.47 (36.77)     4:44.93 (35.46)
  3 Luo, Qingquan S  19 CHINA                  NT    4:55.83 q      
                 31.19      1:06.73 (35.54)
        1:44.09 (37.36)     2:21.68 (37.59)
        3:00.14 (38.46)     3:38.65 (38.51)
        4:17.37 (38.72)     4:55.83 (38.46)
  4 Tandazo, Erick   15 ECU               5:21.41    4:58.75 q      
                 31.33      1:06.50 (35.17)
        1:44.08 (37.58)     2:22.61 (38.53)
        3:01.75 (39.14)     3:40.88 (39.13)
        4:20.32 (39.44)     4:58.75 (38.43)
  5 Watry, Thomas W  15 SCSC-MN           5:01.11    4:59.77 q      
                 33.77      1:10.72 (36.95)
        1:48.76 (38.04)     2:27.18 (38.42)
        3:05.23 (38.05)     3:43.76 (38.53)
        4:22.13 (38.37)     4:59.77 (37.64)
  6 Lusiau, Kylian   17 BEL               5:36.28    5:21.56 q      
                 36.14      1:16.18 (40.04)
        1:57.41 (41.23)     2:38.01 (40.60)
        3:19.47 (41.46)     4:00.98 (41.51)
        4:42.31 (41.33)     5:21.56 (39.25)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S10
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Elliot, Alec S1  21 CAN               4:22.51    4:25.54 q      
                 31.28      1:05.75 (34.47)
        1:39.66 (33.91)     2:13.79 (34.13)
        2:47.34 (33.55)     3:20.82 (33.48)
        3:53.55 (32.73)     4:25.54 (31.99)
  2 Adcock, Nichola  24 NBAC-MD           4:53.35    4:46.92 q      
                 32.37      1:07.56 (35.19)
        1:44.31 (36.75)     2:20.76 (36.45)
        2:57.45 (36.69)     3:34.23 (36.78)
        4:10.86 (36.63)     4:46.92 (36.06)
  3 Perez Jimenez,   15 MEXIC             5:07.80    4:56.21 q      
                 32.98      1:09.73 (36.75)
        1:47.92 (38.19)     2:26.12 (38.20)
        3:05.08 (38.96)     3:43.03 (37.95)
      4:56.21 (1:13.18)                    
  4 Aguillon Fuente  15 MEXIC             5:08.67    4:59.10 q      
                 33.31      1:10.44 (37.13)
        1:48.70 (38.26)     2:27.18 (38.48)
        3:05.77 (38.59)     3:44.17 (38.40)
        4:22.64 (38.47)     4:59.10 (36.46)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S11
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Snyder, Bradley  34 LOYO-MD           4:28.78    5:26.43 q      
                                1:14.78 ( )
                                2:34.57 ( )
        3:16.69 (42.12)     3:59.31 (42.62)
        4:42.83 (43.52)     5:26.43 (43.60)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S14
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jonatha  24 LAPS-CA           4:47.65    4:42.77 q      
                 29.68      1:03.30 (33.62)
        1:38.94 (35.64)     2:15.34 (36.40)
        2:52.94 (37.60)     3:29.91 (36.97)
        4:07.19 (37.28)     4:42.77 (35.58)
  2 Bangalore, Mahe  19 IND                    NT    6:30.92 q      
                 41.87      1:31.55 (49.68)
        2:22.51 (50.96)     3:12.22 (49.71)
        4:02.57 (50.35)     4:52.57 (50.00)
        5:43.78 (51.21)     6:30.92 (47.14)